Personal Information Collection Statement

The Hong Kong Catholic Cathedral of The Immaculate Conception is committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal information we hold by complying with the requirements of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region with respect to the collection and management of personal information. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees and agents uphold these obligations.


Purpose of Collecting Personal Information
a. In the provision of online donation service, we have designated the Bank of China (Hong Kong) Ltd (hereinafter referred as the “Bank”) to handle all online donations via the Bank’s online donation system. Donors will be guided to the Bank’s online donation system to complete the donation process.
b. To process online donation, the Bank will collect from the donor the following data:
– Name of donor and contact person
– Phone number of donor and contact person
– Email address of donor and contact person
– Postal address of donor
– Donor’s Credit card information and /or
– Donor’s Bank account information
c. If and when engaging volunteers to support our fund-raising activities and /or development projects, we may only collect name and personal contact information. Credit card and bank account information are not required.
d. If we communicate with you via post mail, email or enewsletter, we also will not request personal credit card and bank account information.
e. Your supply of the above personal information is on a voluntary basis. If you do not prefer to do so, we may not be able to fulfill the above-mentioned purposes.
f. When you visit our website, we may collect from your device information such as the basic information of your operating system and browser, and IP addresses. This type of information would only provide us with web site usage statistics.


Use of Cookies
a. We use cookies to identify web visitor and to track the visitors’ activities in order to help customize user experience on our website (e.g. to remember your browsing preferences with language or font size). Cookies are small files which are sent from a website and placed on the browser of the visitor’s computer or mobile phone. They do not store personally identifiable information.
b. You may choose to disable your website browser to accept cookies, but this may affect your use of some functions and features of our website.


Transfer and Management of Personal Information
a. Personal information collected by the Bank will be transferred to the credit card / financial institutions for the purpose of fulfilling your donation.
b. We shall download the personal information from the Bank’s designated channel for our internal verification and audit purposes.
c. With your consent or indication of no objection, we shall use your name, email, telephone number or address for the Diocese’s future communications with you.
d. Both the Diocese and the Bank will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise transfer your data in any form to any third parties.
e. We may be obligated to comply with any statutory obligations or instructions from the judiciary of Hong Kong to disclose personal information to designated person or organization.


Security Measures
a. We take all practicable steps to protect all personal data and hold against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or used.
b. All personal data collected will be securely stored and kept strictly confidential. No personal information is stored in our web server.
c. The Bank will also have appropriate security measures in handling and storing your personal data being submitted to the Bank related to the purpose of processing your donation.


Access, Correction and Removal of Personal Information
At any time you have the right to request access to your personal information kept by us or that personal information be corrected or removed where appropriate by contacting us through email ([email protected]).


Amendment to this Statement
We may make amendment or update to this Statement without prior notice. Please check this website regularly for any amendment or update. If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.


Date: December 1, 2019

個人資料收集聲明

天主教香港聖母無原罪主教座堂承諾在收集及管理個人資料時遵守香港特別行政區個人資料(私隱)條例下有關管理個人資料的規定,保障我們所持有的個人資料的私隱、保密性及安全。我們同樣承諾確保我們所有僱員及代理堅守這些責任。


收集個人資料的目的
a. 我們委託中國銀行(香港) (以下簡稱[銀行]) 運用該銀行之網上捐款系統處理我們的網上捐款服務。捐款人將會被引領至銀行之網上捐款系統以便完成整個捐款程序。
b. 為啓動網上捐款,當你進入銀行的網上捐款系統時,銀行將開始收集以下個人資料:
– 捐款人和聯絡人姓名
– 捐款人和聯絡人電話號碼
– 捐款人和聯絡人電子郵件地址
– 捐款人郵政地址
– 捐款人信用卡資料和/或
– 捐款人銀行賬戶資料
c. 若要或在邀請志願工作者參與及支持我們的籌款活動和/或發展項目時,我們可能會收集個人姓名和聯絡資料,並不會要求信用卡資料和/或銀行賬戶資料。
d. 如我們通過郵件、電子郵件或電子通訊與你進行溝通,同樣我們不會收集信用卡資料和/或銀行賬戶資料。
e. 提供上述個人資料給我們屬自願性質。如果你不願意這樣做,將可能令我們不能完成上列目的。
f. 當你瀏覽我們的網站時,我們可能從你的瀏覽設備收集你的操作系統和瀏覽器的基本資料,以及IP地址,此類信息只為我們提供網站使用情況的統計數據。


使用Cookies
a. 我們使用cookies來識別網站訪客及追踪訪客的活動,從而幫助我們制定網站的用戶體驗(例如記錄你瀏覽時所偏好之語言和字體大小)。 Cookies是從網站發送的小文件並放置在訪問者電腦或流動電話內的瀏覽器,他們不儲存個人身份信息。
b. 你可以選擇設定瀏覽器不接受cookies,但這可能會影響你不能使用我們網站的某些功能和特性。


轉移及管理個人資料
a. 銀行收集的個人資料會轉移給信用咭/財務機構去完成你的捐款。
b. 我們會從銀行指定之途徑下載個人資料作內部核對和財務核數用途。
c. 取得你同意或你的不反對指示後,我們會運用你的姓名、電郵、電話號碼或地址作為聖母無原罪主教座堂日後和你溝通的用途。
d. 聖母無原罪主教座堂和銀行不會以任何形式將你的數據出售、出租、交易或以其他方式轉移給任何第三方。
e. 我們可能須要遵守某法例或香港司法機構的指示,向指定人士或機構披露你的個人資料。


保安措施
a. 我們會採取所有實際步驟保護所有個人資料並會防止任何未經授權或意外的獲取、處理、刪除、遺失或使用。
b. 我們會嚴格保密及安全地儲存所收集的個人資料。我們的網站侍服器不會儲存個人資料。
c. 銀行有適當保安措施處理和保存為處理捐款目的而傳遞至銀行之你的個人資料。


查閱,更改和刪除個人資料
你隨時有權要求查閱你的個人資料,或通過電子郵件[email protected]聯繫我們適當地更改或刪除你的個人資料。


本聲明的修正
我們會對本聲明進行修改或更新而不作事前通知,請定期查看本網站以知悉任何修改或更新。倘若本聲明的中英文版本有任何不一致,概以英文版本為準。


日期 : 2019年12月1日

个人资料收集声明

天主教香港聖母無原罪主教座堂承诺在收集及管理个人资料时遵守香港特别行政区个人资料(私隐)条例下有关管理个人资料的规定,保障我们所持有的个人资料的私隐、保密性及安全。我们同样承诺确保我们所有雇员及代理坚守这些责任。


收集个人资料的目的
a. 我们委托中国银行(香港) (以下简称〔银行〕) 运用该银行之网上捐款系统处理我们的网上捐款服务。捐款人将会被引领至银行之网上捐款系统以便完成整个捐款程序。
b. 为启动网上捐款,当你进入银行的网上捐款系统时,银行将开始收集以下个人资料:
– 捐款人和联络人姓名
– 捐款人和联络人电话号码
– 捐款人和联络人电子邮件地址
– 捐款人邮政地址
– 捐款人信用卡资料和/或
– 捐款人银行账户资料
c. 若要或在邀请志愿工作者参与及支持我们的筹款活动和/或发展项目时,我们可能会收集个人姓名和联络资料,并不会要求信用卡资料和/或银行账户资料。
d. 如我们通过邮件、电子邮件或电子通讯与你进行沟通,同样我们不会收集信用卡资料和/或银行账户资料。
e. 提供上述个人资料给我们属自愿性质。如果你不愿意这样做,将可能令我们不能完成上列目的。
f. 当你浏览我们的网站时,我们可能从你的浏览设备收集你的操作系统和浏览器的基本资料,以及IP地址,此类信息只为我们提供网站使用情况的统计数据。


使用Cookies
a. 我们使用cookies来识别网站访客及追踪访客的活动,从而帮助我们制定网站的用户体验(例如记录你浏览时所偏好之语言和字体大小)。 Cookies是从网站发送的小文件并放置在访问者电脑或流动电话内的浏览器,他们不储存个人身份信息。
b. 你可以选择设定浏览器不接受cookies,但这可能会影响你不能使用我们网站的某些功能和特性。


转移及管理个人资料
a. 银行收集的个人资料会转移给信用咭/财务机构去完成你的捐款。
b. 我们会从银行指定之途径下载个人资料作内部核对和财务核数用途。
c. 取得你同意或你的不反对指示后,我们会运用你的姓名、电邮、电话号码或地址作为聖母無原罪主教座堂日后和你沟通的用途。
d. 聖母無原罪主教座堂和银行不会以任何形式将你的数据出售、出租、交易或以其他方式转移给任何第三方。
e. 我们可能须要遵守某法例或香港司法机构的指示,向指定人士或机构披露你的个人资料。


保安措施
a. 我们会采取所有实际步骤保护所有个人资料并会防止任何未经授权或意外的获取、处理、删除、遗失或使用。
b. 我们会严格保密及安全地储存所收集的个人资料。我们的网站侍服器不会储存个人资料。
c. 银行有适当保安措施处理和保存为处理捐款目的而传递至银行之你的个人资料。


查阅,更改和删除个人资料
你随时有权要求查阅你的个人资料,或通过电子邮件[email protected]联系我们适当地更改或删除你的个人资料。


本声明的修正
我们会对本声明进行修改或更新而不作事前通知,请定期查看本网站以知悉任何修改或更新。倘若本声明的中英文版本有任何不一致,概以英文版本为准。


日期 : 2019年12月1日

私隐政策声明

香港天主教聖母無原罪主教座高度尊重网站访客个人资料的私隐性,保密性及安全性,并完全致力遵守香港特别行政区个人资料(私隐)条例。我们承诺确保我们所有雇员及代理坚守这些责任。


个人资料的收集
当准备捐款给我们时,你必须进入我们指定的银行之网上捐款服务系统并自愿同意提供个人详细资料,如姓名,电话号码,电子邮件地址,邮政地址,信用卡和银行帐户资料。没有这些个人数据,我们可能无法处理你的捐款。
若要或在邀请志愿工作者参与及支持我们的筹款活动和/或发展项目时,我们不会收集个人信用卡和银行账户资料。
如你同意接收我们的电邮,邮件或电子通讯,同样我们不会要求你的信用卡或银行账户资料。
当你浏览我们的网站时,我们可能从你的浏览设备收集你的操作系统和浏览器的基本资料,以及IP地址,此类信息只为我们提供网站使用情况的统计数据。
我们使用cookies来识别网站访者及追踪访者的活动。Cookies是从网站发送的小文件并被放置在访者的电脑或流动电话内的浏览器,它们并不储存个人身份信息。


个人资料的储存
所有个人资料的储存均不会超越为达成上列第(1)各项目的或为内部核数法定要求所需之时间。我们亦会遵从香港法例储存个人资料。
个人资料之用途及披露
上文提及之线上捐款服务系统收集的个人资料只让我们及我们的银行用作捐款用途。
只有在你的同意或你的不反对指示下,我们可能会向组织筹款活动和/或志愿工作的第三方披露你的个人资料(银行/信用卡资料除外)。
未经你的明确同意,我们不会向任何第三方出售、出租、交易或以其他方式转让你的个人资料。但我们可能须要遵守法例或香港司法机构的指令,向指定人士或法定部门/机构披露你的个人资料。


保安措施
我们会采取所有实际步骤保护所有个人资料并会防止任何未经授权或意外的获取、处理、删除、遗失或使用。
我们会严格保密及安全地储存所收集的个人资料。我们的侍服器中不储存信用卡/银行户口资料。
我们的指定银会采用适当安全措施处理及储存你为捐款目的而传递给银行的个人资料。
我们会跟进新技术发展,在个人资料收集及存储的过程中,保证提供最佳保障。
查阅,更改和删除个人资料
你随时有权要求查阅你的个人资料,或通过电子邮件[email protected]联系我们适当地更改或删除你的个人资料。


本声明的修正
我们会对本声明进行修改或更新而不作事前通知,请定期查看本网站以知悉任何修改或更新。如果本声明的中英文版本有任何不一致,概以英文版本为准。


日期 : 2019年12月1日

私隱政策聲明

香港天主教聖母無原罪主教座高度尊重網站訪客個人資料的私隱性,保密性及安全性,並完全致力遵守香港特別行政區個人資料(私隱)條例。我們承諾確保我們所有僱員及代理堅守這些責任。


個人資料的收集
當準備捐款給我們時,你必須進入我們指定的銀行之網上捐款服務系統並自願同意提供個人詳細資料,如姓名,電話號碼,電子郵件地址,郵政地址,信用卡和銀行帳戶資料。沒有這些個人數據,我們可能無法處理你的捐款。
若要或在邀請志願工作者參與及支持我們的籌款活動和/或發展項目時,我們不會收集個人信用卡和銀行賬戶資料。
如你同意接收我們的電郵,郵件或電子通訊,同樣我們不會要求你的信用卡或銀行賬戶資料。
當你瀏覽我們的網站時,我們可能從你的瀏覽設備收集你的操作系統和瀏覽器的基本資料,以及IP地址,此類信息只為我們提供網站使用情況的統計數據。
我們使用cookies來識別網站訪者及追踪訪者的活動。Cookies是從網站發送的小文件並被放置在訪者的電腦或流動電話內的瀏覽器,它們並不儲存個人身份信息。


個人資料的儲存
所有個人資料的儲存均不會超越為達成上列第(1)各項目的或為內部核數法定要求所需之時間。我們亦會遵從香港法例儲存個人資料。


個人資料之用途及披露
上文提及之線上捐款服務系統收集的個人資料只讓我們及我們的銀行用作捐款用途。
只有在你的同意或你的不反對指示下,我們可能會向組織籌款活動和/或志願工作的第三方披露你的個人資料(銀行/信用卡資料除外)。
未經你的明確同意,我們不會向任何第三方出售、出租、交易或以其他方式轉讓你的個人資料。但我們可能須要遵守法例或香港司法機構的指令,向指定人士或法定部門/機構披露你的個人資料。


保安措施
我們會採取所有實際步驟保護所有個人資料並會防止任何未經授權或意外的獲取、處理、刪除、遺失或使用。
我們會嚴格保密及安全地儲存所收集的個人資料。我們的侍服器中不儲存信用卡/銀行户口資料。
我們的指定銀會採用適當安全措施處理及儲存你為捐款目的而傳遞給銀行的個人資料。
我們會跟進新技術發展,在個人資料收集及存儲的過程中,保證提供最佳保障。
查閱,更改和刪除個人資料
你隨時有權要求查閱你的個人資料,或通過電子郵件[email protected]聯繫我們適當地更改或刪除你的個人資料。


本聲明的修正
我們會對本聲明進行修改或更新而不作事前通知,請定期查看本網站以知悉任何修改或更新。如果本聲明的中英文版本有任何不一致,概以英文版本為準。


日期 : 2019年12月1日

Privacy Policy Statement

The Hong Kong Catholic Cathedral of The Immaculate Conception highly respects the privacy, confidentiality and security of personal information of our website visitors and is fully committed to complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees and agents uphold these obligations.


Collection of Personal Data
When you offer to donate money to our cause, you have to enter into the online donation system provided by our designated bank and you voluntarily agree to provide personal details such as name, phone number, email address, postal address, credit card and bank account information. Without such personal data, our bank may not be able to process your donation.
If and when engaging volunteers to support our fund-raising activities or development projects, we will not collect personal credit card and bank account information.
If you agree to receive email, post mail or e-newsletter from us, we also will not request personal credit card and bank account information.
When you visit our website, we may collect from your device information such as the basic information of your operating system and browser, and IP addresses. This type of information would provide us with website usage statistics.
We may use cookies to identify web visitors and to track the visitors’ activities. Cookies are small files which are sent from a website and placed on the browser of the visitor’s computer or mobile phone. They do not store personally identifiable information.


Retention of Personal Data
All personal data collected will not be kept longer than necessary for the intended purposes as stated in “Clause 1” above or for the legal requirement of internal audit. We will comply with all statutory and regulatory requirements in Hong Kong for the retention of personal data collected.


Use and Disclosure of Personal Data
Personal Data collected via the above-mentioned online donation system is solely used by us and our designated bank for the purpose of fulfilling our donation service.
Only with your consent or your indication of no objection, personal information (except bank/credit card information) may be disclosed to third parties who help organise fund-raising activities and / or voluntary work.
Without your expressed consent we will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose or transfer your personal data to any other third parties. However, we may be obliged to comply with the statutory obligations or required by the Judiciary of Hong Kong to disclose your personal information to any designated person or statutory department/organization.


Protection Measures
We take all practicable steps to protect all personal data and hold against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use.
All data collected will be securely stored and kept strictly confidential. No credit card / banking information is stored in our web server.
The designated bank will also have appropriate security measures in handling and storing your personal data being submitted to the bank related to the purpose of processing your donation.
We will keep up with technological advancement in ensuring the security of personal data collected and stored.


Access, Correction and Removal
At any time you have the right to request access to your personal information kept by us or that personal information be corrected or removed where appropriate by contacting us through email to ([email protected]).


Amendment to this Statement
We may make amendment or update to this Statement without prior notice, please check this website regularly for any amendment or update. If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.


Date: December 1, 2019

「家庭祈禱角」短片分享活動

「我實在告訴你們:若你們中二人,在地上同心合意,無論為什麼事祈禱,我在天之父,必要給他們成就。」(瑪 18:19)

相信大部分教友的家庭,都有一個祈禱角,可能是家裡一個小角落,或是一個聖像或一件聖物,幫助你及你們的家庭親近天主。

主教座堂婚姻與家庭牧民組鼓勵大家介紹家中的祈禱閣、一個聖像或一件聖物。

活動要求:

  • 以短片 (用照片製成影片亦可) 介紹拍攝你家中的祈禱角、一個聖像或一件聖物,並分享你們的家庭祈禱經驗(短片全長不多於3分鐘)

組別:

  • 親子組:幼兒至小六學生及家長
  • 中學生組:中一至中六學生
  • 公開組:十八歲以上人士

獎項:各組別將選出最佳的短片作品,於主教座堂Facebook專頁上分享。所有參加者將獲發感謝狀及小禮物乙份。

報名方法:

  1. 請於2021年7月25日或之前填妥網上報名表格: https://forms.gle/kh5pEk7T3LUnXonL9, 並把短片作品電郵至 [email protected]

查詢: [email protected]